2022 Beijing Winter Olympics Day 13 TV and Announcer Schedule

2022 Beijing Winter Olympics Day 13 TV and Announcer Schedule

[ad_1]

The free skate portion of the women’s individual skate competition will be presented Thursday live at 5 a.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock (encore in primetime on NBC). Two-time U.S. champion Alysa Liu, two-time Olympian Karen Chen, and 2022 U.S. champion Mariah Bell represent Team USA in the event. Kamila Valiyeva of the Russian Olympic Committee currently leads the points standings and Liu is the top American (eighth place).

Following Wednesday night’s qualifying, medals will be awarded in the women’s halfpipe freestyle skiing final Thursday live at 8:30 p.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock, with a portion also airing on NBC.

The following are the events including dates, start times, TV networks and announcers. All times Eastern unless otherwise noted.

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 2 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Alpine Skiing — Combined, Slalom Run — Announcers: Dan Hicks (play-by-play), Ted Ligety or Steve Porino (analyst), Todd Lewis (reporter)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing — Ski Cross Final — Announcers: Todd Harris or Trace Worthington (play-by-play), Kelly Clark or Hannah Kearney or Todd Richards or Tom Wallisch or Seth Wescott or Tina Dixon (analyst), Tina Dixon or Hailey Hunter or Randy Moss (reporter)
Men’s Nordic Combined SkiingAnnouncers: Steve Schlanger (play-by-play), Chad Salmela (analyst), Kikkan Randall (analyst), Naoko Funayama (reporter)
• Team Large Hill
• Team 4x5km Relay

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Women’s Freestyle Skiing — Halfpipe Final (LIVE) — Announcers: Todd Harris or Trace Worthington (play-by-play), Kelly Clark or Hannah Kearney or Todd Richards or Tom Wallisch or Seth Wescott or Tina Dixon (analyst), Tina Dixon or Hailey Hunter or Randy Moss (reporter)
Women’s Figure Skating — Free Skate — Announcers: Terry Gannon (play-by-play), Tara Lipinski (analyst), Johnny Weir (analyst), Andrea Joyce (reporter)
Women’s Speed Skating — 1000m — Announcers: Bill Spaulding (play by-play), Joey Cheek (analyst)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. PT
Men’s Ice Hockey — Semifinals (LIVE) — Announcers: Kenny Albert or Brendan Burke or Chris Vosters or John Walton (play-by-play), Brian Boucher or Anson Carter or Keith Jones or Monique Lamoureux-Morando or AJ Mleczko or Dom Moore or Eddie Olczyk or Angela Ruggiero (analysis), Leila Rahimi (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 12:05 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.
Men’s Freestyle Skiing — Ski Cross Final (LIVE) — Announcers: Todd Harris or Trace Worthington (play-by-play), Kelly Clark or Hannah Kearney or Todd Richards or Tom Wallisch or Seth Wescott or Tina Dixon (analyst), Tina Dixon or Hailey Hunter or Randy Moss (reporter)
Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing — Team 4x5km Relay — Announcers: Steve Schlanger (play-by-play), Chad Salmela (analyst), Kikkan Randall (analyst), Naoko Funayama (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 2 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Speed Skating — 1000m Final (LIVE) — Announcers: Bill Spaulding (play by-play), Joey Cheek (analyst)
Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing — Team Large Hill (LIVE) — Announcers: Steve Schlanger (play-by-play), Chad Salmela (analyst), Kikkan Randall (analyst), Naoko Funayama (reporter)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing — Ski Cross Final — Announcers: Todd Harris or Trace Worthington (play-by-play), Kelly Clark or Hannah Kearney or Todd Richards or Tom Wallisch or Seth Wescott or Tina Dixon (analyst), Tina Dixon or Hailey Hunter or Randy Moss (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 5 a.m. – 9:15 a.m.
Women’s Figure Skating — Free Skate (LIVE) — Announcers: Terry Gannon (play-by-play), Tara Lipinski (analyst), Johnny Weir (analyst), Andrea Joyce (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 9:15 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing — Team 4x5km Relay — Announcers: Steve Schlanger (play-by-play), Chad Salmela (analyst), Kikkan Randall (analyst), Naoko Funayama (reporter)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing — Ski Cross Final — Announcers: Todd Harris or Trace Worthington (play-by-play), Kelly Clark or Hannah Kearney or Todd Richards or Tom Wallisch or Seth Wescott or Tina Dixon (analyst), Tina Dixon or Hailey Hunter or Randy Moss (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 11 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Curling — Korea vs. Sweden — Announcers: Jason Knapp or Jim Kozimor or Kenny Rice (play by-play), Kevin Martin or Tyler George or Jamie Sinclair (analyst), Corey Robinson (reporter)
Men’s Curling — Semifinals — Announcers: Jason Knapp or Jim Kozimor or Kenny Rice (play by-play), Kevin Martin or Tyler George or Jamie Sinclair (analyst), Corey Robinson (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey — U.S. vs. Canada Gold Medal Game — Announcers: Kenny Albert or Brendan Burke or Chris Vosters or John Walton (play-by-play), Brian Boucher or Anson Carter or Keith Jones or Monique Lamoureux-Morando or AJ Mleczko or Dom Moore or Eddie Olczyk or Angela Ruggiero (analysis), Leila Rahimi (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Women’s Freestyle Skiing — Halfpipe Final (LIVE) — Announcers: Todd Harris or Trace Worthington (play-by-play), Kelly Clark or Hannah Kearney or Todd Richards or Tom Wallisch or Seth Wescott or Tina Dixon (analyst), Tina Dixon or Hailey Hunter or Randy Moss (reporter)
Men’s Freestyle Skiing — Ski Cross Qualifying (LIVE) — Announcers: Todd Harris or Trace Worthington (play-by-play), Kelly Clark or Hannah Kearney or Todd Richards or Tom Wallisch or Seth Wescott or Tina Dixon (analyst), Tina Dixon or Hailey Hunter or Randy Moss (reporter)
Women’s Alpine Skiing — Combined Run — Announcers: Dan Hicks (play-by-play), Ted Ligety or Steve Porino (analyst), Todd Lewis (reporter)
Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing — Team 4x5km Relay — Announcers: Steve Schlanger (play-by-play), Chad Salmela (analyst), Kikkan Randall (analyst), Naoko Funayama (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey — Semifinals (LIVE) — Announcers: Kenny Albert or Brendan Burke or Chris Vosters or John Walton (play-by-play), Brian Boucher or Anson Carter or Keith Jones or Monique Lamoureux-Morando or AJ Mleczko or Dom Moore or Eddie Olczyk or Angela Ruggiero (analysis), Leila Rahimi (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 1:30 a.m. – 4 a.m.
Men’s Curling — Bronze Medal Game (LIVE) — Announcers: Jason Knapp or Jim Kozimor or Kenny Rice (play by-play), Kevin Martin or Tyler George or Jamie Sinclair (analyst), Corey Robinson (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Men’s Curling — Semifinals — Announcers: Jason Knapp or Jim Kozimor or Kenny Rice (play by-play), Kevin Martin or Tyler George or Jamie Sinclair (analyst), Corey Robinson (reporter)

Thursday, February 17, 2022 @ 8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Men’s Curling — Semifinals — Announcers: Jason Knapp or Jim Kozimor or Kenny Rice (play by-play), Kevin Martin or Tyler George or Jamie Sinclair (analyst), Corey Robinson (reporter)

[ad_2]

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.